Glen McFarland 1980

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1980

 

Calvin Curry 1980

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 1980

 

Jon Meyers 1980

  • 1st Team All-District Quarter Back 1980

  • Sam Houston State University

 

Kelly Fisher 1980

  • 1st Team All-District Running Back 1980

 

Alan McNair 1981

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1981

 

Eric Thomasson 1981

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Guard 1981

 

Marshall Foreman 1982

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Running Back 1981 and 1982

  • All Greater Houston Running Back 1982

  • Univ. of Arkansas

 

Darrell Reed 1982

  • Unianimous 1st Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1981 and 1982

  • 2nd Team All-District Tight End 1982

  • All Greater Houston 1982

  • THSCA ALL STAR GAME 1983

  • Univ. of Oklahoma

 

Blake Dwoskin 1982

  • Unianimous 1st Team All-District Free Safety 1982

  • Sam Houston State University

  • Texas A&M University

 

Eddie Seeton 1982

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Tackle 1982

  • Univ. of Houston

 

Brian Osterhaus 1982

  • 1st Team All-District Quarter Back 1982 and 1983

  • U.S. Army Reserve Junior All-Star 1982

  • Univ. of Colorado

 

Darren Vorst 1982

  • 1st Team All-District Center 1982

 

Keith Pate 1983

  • 1st Team All-District Wide Receiver 1983

 

Reggie Santee 1983

  • 2st Team All-District Running Back 1983

  • 1st Team All-District Running Back 1984

  • 2nd Team All Greater Houston 1984

  • 1st Team All-District Running Back 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • 1st Team All State 1985

  • 10th Leading Career Rusher Class 5A History 3851 Yards

 

John Brewer 1983

  • Southwest Texas State University

 

Chris Lafferty 1984

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1984

 

Todd Nelson 1984

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 1984

 

Gerald Ellison 1984

  • 1st Team All-District Line Backer 1984

 

Blake Meischen 1985

  • 2nd Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1984

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Defensive Tackle 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • University of Southwestern Louisiana

 

Danny Alexander 1985

  • 2nd Team All-District Center 1984

  • 1st Team All-District Center 1985

 

Jeff Miller 1985

  • 1st Team All-District Punter 1984

  • 2nd Team All-District Quarterback 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • University of Nebraska

 

James Lopez 1985

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Receiver 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • Sam Houston State University

 

James Taylor 1985

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1985

 

Paul Norton 1985

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Defensive End 1985

  • 2nd Team All Greater Houston 1985

 

Tony Salicos 1985

  • 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1985

  • 2nd Team All Greater Houston

 

Todd Keene 1986

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • Texas High School Super Team 1985

  • 2nd Team All District Lineman 1986

  • Dallas Times Herald Blue Chip List 1986

 

Greg Lakin 1986

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • USA Today All American 1986

  • Adidas All American 1986

  • Dallas Times Herald Blue Chip List 1986

  • Unanimous 1st Team All District Offensive Line 1986

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1986

  • 1st Team All State 1986

  • Texas A&M University

 

Gerald Dasbach 1986

  • 1st Team All-District Kicker 1985

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1985

  • 2nd Team All-District Punter 1986

 

Darrin White 1986

  • Unianimous 1st Team All-District Wide Receiver 1986

  • Honorable Mention All Greater Houston 1986

 

Derek Broderson 1987

  • 1st Team All-District Center 1987

 

Brian Panacek 1987

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1987

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987

 

Marcus Moore 1987

  • Baylor University

 

Bill Kiely 1987

  • 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1987

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987

 

Robbie Roberson 1987

  • 1st Team All-District Kicker 1987

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987

 

Tony Brown 1987

  • Unanimous 1st Team All-District Receiver 1987

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1987

  • Honorable Mention Player of the Year Class 5-A 1987

  • Most Yards Receiving In History of Greater Houston Area Single Season 1987

  • 80 Receiptions for 1409 Yards

  • 4th All-Time Single Season Receiving Yardage in Texas

 

Trevor Spradley 1987

  • Southwest Baptist University

  • Sam Houston State University

 

 

Marc Morris 1988

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1988

 

Kyle Cox 1988

  • Kilgore Jr College

 

George Ewing 1988

  • 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1988

 

Russell Stackhouse 1989

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Line 1989

 

James Shaw 1989

  • Albine Christian University

 

J.D. Hendley 1989

  • Sam Houston State University

ALUMNI

1980-1989

BOBCAT     FIGHT     NEVER     DIES