Mike Haney 1990

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1990

  • 1 st Team All-District Punter 1990

 

Ryan Kern 1990

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Lineman 1990

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1990

  • 2nd Team All-State 1990

 

Kriss Bushi 1990

  • 2nd Team All-District Quarterback 1989

  • 1st Team All-District Quarterback 1990

 

Phillip Alexander 1990

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Lineman 1990

 

Billy Tilotta 1990

  • 1st Team All-District Tight End 1990

 

Jason Turner 1990

  • 1st Team All-District Reciever 1990

 

Stephen Salinas 1991

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Lineman 1990

 

Fabian Guiterriz 1991

  • Killgore Jr. College

 

Stacy Vest 1992

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Lineman 1992

 

Brennan Stafford 1992

  • 1st Team All-District Linebacker 1992

 

Roy Salazar 1993

  • 2nd Team All-District Defensive Lineman 1992

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Lineman 1993

 

Ed Street 1993

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive End 1993

 

Brent Green 1994

  • 2nd Team All-District Defensive Back 1993

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1994

 

Tony Nicholas 1995

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Lineman 1995

 

Johnny Fett 1996

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 1995

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 1996

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1996

  • Sam Houston State University

 

B.J. McNutt 1998

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Lineman 1998

 

Bubba Teague 1998

  • 1st Team All-District Quarterback 1998

  • 16-5A Offensive Co-MVP 1998

 

Chad Stevens 1998

  • 1st Team All-District Tight End 1997

  • 1st Team All-District Tight End 1998

  • 1st Team All Greater Houston 1998

  • Honorable Mention AP All-State 1998

  • 2nd Team Texas Sportswriters 1998

  • Association ALL-State Team

  • Touchdown Club of Houston Offensive Player of the Year Finalist

 

Chris Bryan 1998

  • 1st Team All-District Kicker 1997

  • 1st Team All-District Kicker 1998

 

Shaw Clifford 1998

  • 2nd Team All-District Offensive Lineman 1997

  • 1st Team All-District Offensive Lineman 1998

  • 2nd Team THSCA All-State Academic Team

 

Ryan Beard 1998

  • 2nd Team All-District Running Back 1996

  • 1st Team All-District Running Back 1997

  • 1st Team All-District Running Back 1998

  • 2nd Team All Greater Houston

  • Honorable Mention AP All-State

  • 1st Team Texas Sportswriters

  • Association ALl-State Team

  • Rawlings All Star Team

  • All-USA Honorable Mention Team

  • USA Today

  • Texas Football Magazine

  • "Player of the Year" Finalist

 

Kipp Pridgeon 1999

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 1999

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 2000

  • 1st Team All-District Receiver 2001

 

Marcus Chamorro 1999

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Lineman 1999

 

Jeff Coleman 1999

  • 1st Team All-District Linebacker/Return Specialist 1999

 

Jemarcus Smith 1999

  • 1st Team All-District Defensive Back 1999

  • 2nd Team All Greater Houston Defensive Back 1999

ALUMNI

1990-1999

BOBCAT     FIGHT     NEVER     DIES